top of page

Day Two

ScreenArtsFund_Logo_Stacked_RGB_SM.png
4Culture-Logo-GC11-c.png
JUNE 2, 2024 l Sunday
​​
Armory Court Main Stage

11AM – 12PM | Cordilleras and the Southern Islands Dances featuring FACES Dance Group FACES Dance Group, with Pilar Nable, dance director and choreographer, and the Filipiniana Dance Company with Roger del Rosario, dance instructor and choreographer

 

12PM – 12:30 PM l The Maiden Flight of Philippine Airlines in Seattle by

Marissa P. Dimaano, Asst. Vice President, Passenger Sales Philippines of Philippine Airlines

 

12:30PM – 1PM I Maria Clara-inspired Dances and Muslim Dances featuring the SAYAW Filipino Folk Dance Troupe.  Patrick Pineda, dance instructor, and Liezel Moraleja Hackett, dance instructor and choreographer

 

1PM – 1:30PM I whoisraylene & The MNVRS

 

1:30PM – 2PM I Teza & Rigor

 

2PM – 2:30PM I Culturally-Inspired Tribal Dances by BIBAK Pacific Northwest

 

2:30PM – 3PM I Our Folk Songs and Serenades featuring the Fil-Am Society Choir, directed by Carmen “Mimi” Pelayre.

 

3PM – 4PM I Filam Fusion Fashion Show

4PM – 4:45PM I Filipino-Ispired Line Dancing featuring the IDIC Dance Group

 

5PM – 7PM I Musika at Iba Pa featuring the Elvis Tribute Band and The 3 of Us

 

Armory Court

11AM – 7PM l Culinary Arts Exhibit

"Pampalamig" by Violet Noriega, author and culinary art specialist

 

11AM – 7PM l Historical Exhibit

By Dorothy L. Cordova, Ph.D., co-founder and Director of the Filipino American National Historical Society (FANHS)

 

11AM – 7PM I Philippine Airlines

Presented by Marissa P. Dimaano, Asst. Vice President, Passenger Sales Philippines of Philippine Airlines

11AM – 7PM l Informational and Merchandise booths

 

  

West Armory Balcony

11AM – 6PM I Informational and Selling Booths

 

Armory Loft Lobby

11AM – 7PM I Solo Art Exhibition

By Francis Arnaiz, visual artist, poet, philanthropist, and PBA legend

 

 

Armory Loft 2

11AM – 7PM I Photography Exhibition

Featuring Bong Serrano, artist and writer, with Leia Maminta Smith, Ph.D., coordinator

 

 

Armory Loft 3

11AM – 7PM I Artifacts Exhibition

Featuring Burton Holt, artist and artifacts collector

 

 

Armory Loft 4

11AM – 7PM I DIWA Film Showcase By Adrian Alarilla

 

Mural Roadway

11AM – 7PM l Food Trucks Featuring Uncle Mike’s Filipino Comfort Food,

El Koreano, and MoMocha

11AM – 7PM l Food Booths Featuring LBee’s Filipino Deli and Eggroll Hut

 

11AM – 7PM l Garments, wares, and goods by Native Creations and Indian Arts

See you at the Seattle Center!

FESTAL23-logo-LTK _horiz-EPS.png

Schedules, names and details may be changed without prior notice or during the day of the event.

bottom of page